Return to Headlines

SECOND QUARTER CARDINGTON-LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL HONOR AND MERIT ROLLS

HONOR AND MERIT ROLLS
Honor Roll- All A's - 8th Grade
Jacob Adams
Lundyn Blevins
Kaylee Casteel
Dylan Compton
James Evans
Celia Hall
Alaina Jones
Alexis Longsdorf
Zachary Saft
Carter Sherman
Jacob Webb
Kayden Wells
Honor Roll - All A's - 7th Grade
Kaylynne Barlow
Ava Blaszyk
Madison Garrabrant
Victoria Kovacs
Keegan Lawler
Jacob McNichols
Jaxon Ongalibang
Jaxson Strong
Landon Strong
Kaylee Teets
Honor Roll - All A's - 6th Grade
Ellie Brandum
Faith Gewitsch
Landin Holt
Dawson Kovacs
Annabelle Lackey
Aiden McKenzie
Evelynn Neumann
Kailie Townsend
Mickenzie White
Honor Roll - All A's - 5th Grade
Hailey Babbs
Makynzie Boggs
Kendall Cronin
Riley Dudgeon
Keegan Holly
Abram Lancaster
Ivan Mattix
Gregory Newsome
Jaycie Overmyer
Cora Sherman
Gabriel Webb
Carly Whitehead
Lola Wodecki
Honor Roll - 8th Grade
Brayden Dunlap
Sylar Engle
Morgan Galilei
Sarah Greenawalt
Rylee Jones
Riley Patterson
Jonah Purtell
Aliya Ramoneda
Tyreece Tresh
Honor Roll - 7th Grade
Brayden Alwood
Lucas Brook
Scarlett Davis
Rylan Fiant
Cadence Fleming
Garrett Heacock
Kaden Higgins
Maddalynn Johnston
Lydia Levering
Mason Newsome
Natalie Ocampo
Chessa Redman
Cameron Romine
Wyatt Rucker
Honor Roll - 6th Grade
Blake Cronin
Olivia Frank
Josephyne Hough-Shearrow
Hunter Johnson
Jaysah McNichols
Brandon Patterson
Laythan Ralston
Kaiden Reed
Logan Robinson
Aiden Sanders
Khloee Welsh
Logan Wires
Honor Roll - 5th Grade
Logan Adkins
Taegan Beach
Landon Davis
Parker Hess
Lilly Kendrick
Sophia Lambert
Bralynn Marcum
Lily Moodispaugh
Sawyer Ongalibang
Avery Rammelsberg
Sofia Ritter
Charley Sherman
Alexander Simpson
Merit Roll - 8th Grade
Kayden Bailey
Silas Beall
James Blevins
Gabriella Braddock
Braylen Braun
Kevin Brown
Jamie Christian
Alyssa Cox
Steven Damron
James Fiant
Mercedes Garrabrant
Madon Hawthorne
Makenzie Keifer
Hunter Marteney
Dezzeray Mooney
Zachary Pickens
Sophia Reitmire
Caleb Reynolds
Fisher Schuman
Gavin Watkins
Bristol Whetnall
Merit Roll - 7th Grade
Scarlett Arnold
Charles Bagwell
Riley Bierl
Makenna Bigler
Damon Boggs
Bristal Cain
Bailey Crone
Natalee Foltz
Joshua Goers
Candace Grimm
Daylen Grubb
Lleytin Henthorn
Carson Hilton
Aiden Kirk
Madison Lauthers
Sydney Meade
Averie Mowers
Cohen Rammelsberg
Alayna Seavolt
Eleanor Sherman
Madison Toombs
Jesse West
Mason Wilt
Blake Wise
Merit Roll - 6th Grade
Tanndyn Andrick
Bryce Arnold
Johnathan Beaver
Adria Bishop
Preston Brandum
Dillion Donkin
Gabriella Estep
Zane Foor
Isabella Franks
Rikki Harris
Olivia Hartley
Brayden Kent
Bristal Ketcham
Bryson Lemos
Lana Littlemeyer
Bentley Manley
Madaline Miller
Connor Robinson
Finn Schuman
Bryleigh Sherman
Rykar Simpson
Kalef Spencer
Christopher Valentine
Natalie Wallace
Charlotte Westbrook
Kadence Wilson
Makenna Wilson
Matthias Wilson
Hunter Young-Jarrett
Merit Roll - 5th Grade
Michael Baker
Sammuel Bunker
Braxton Chalfant
Brooklyn Denney
Olyvia Dever
Lonnie Downer
Ian Furr
Levi Globe
Landyn Hicks
Ava Moffit
Paxton Morris-Montgomery
Branson Naylor
Levi Nippert
Franklin Oyer
Ellieanna Potter
Jason Ray
Allie Robinson
Robert Thompson
Brooklyn Tobin
McKenzie West