Return to Headlines

CARDINGTON-LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL ANNOUNCES 4TH QUARTER HONOR AND MERIT ROLLS

 
HONOR ROLL - ALL A’S
8TH GRADE
Kaylynne Barlow
Bristal Cain
Scarlett Davis
Aiden Kirk
Victoria Kovacs
Keegan Lawler
Jaxon Ongalibang
Jaxson Strong
Landon Strong
Kaylee Teets
Madison Toombs
 
7TH GRADE
Ellie Brandum
Blake Cronin
Faith Gewitsch
Landin Holt
Josephyne Hough-Shearrow
Annabelle Lackey
Brandon Patterson
Connor Robinson
Kailie Townsend
Khloee Welsh
Mickenzie White
 
6TH GRADE
Hailey Babbs
Taegan Beach
Makynzie Boggs
Elise Call
Braxton Chalfant
Kendall Cronin
Brooklyn Denney
Lonnie Downer
Riley Dudgeon
Orlando Flores
Ian Furr
Zoey Jenkins
Lilly Kendrick
Sophia Lambert
Abram Lancaster
Ivan Mattix
Ava Moffit
Lily Moodispaugh
Gregory Newsome
Levi Nippert
Sawyer Ongalibang
Avery Rammelsberg
Jason Ray
Channing Redman
Allie Robinson
Cora Sherman
Alexander Simpson
Brooklyn Tobin
Gabriel Webb
Carly Whitehead
Lola Wodecki
 
5TH GRADE
Jase Barlow
Alexandra Bash
Amiya Bowling
Aubrey Brandum
Samuel Foor
Taylor Garrabrant
Cecilia Goers
Ellee Hansen
Hayze Hardwick
Gavin Harris
Marcella Hess
McKinlee Holt
Caleb Littlemeyer
Addison Long
Maliah Marquette
Isabelle Osborne
Benjamin Parfitt
Phoebe Phelps
Patience Ruddy
Brynn Segaard
Caily Sherman
Mila Simmers
Lorin Skipworth
Lillian Wilt
Zane Wise
 
HONOR ROLL
8TH GRADE
Brayden Alwood
Bailey Crone
Cadence Fleming
Madison Garrabrant
Garrett Heacock
Kaden Higgins
Tyler Kendrick
Madison Lauthers
Lydia Levering
Sydney Meade
Mason Newsome
Cameron Romine
Wyatt Rucker
Alayna Seavolt
Graclyn Thompson
Blake Wise
 
7TH GRADE
Adria Bishop
Preston Brandum
Emily Burge
Gabriella Estep
Rikki Harris
Dawson Kovacs
Lana Littlemeyer
Aiden McKenzie
Jaysah McNichols
Evelynn Neumann
Aiden Sanders
Kalef Spencer
 
6TH GRADE
Michael Baker
Olyvia Dever
Nevaeh Goligoski
Parker Hess
Brooklynn Matzek
Paxton Morris-Montgomery
Branson Naylor
Ellieanna Potter
Sofia Ritter
Charley Sherman
Ellah Smales
Robert Thompson
Patience Ward
Preston Wilt
 
5TH GRADE
Barret Adkins
Mason Baker
David Baugh
Colten Brandum
Cali Creech
Blake Davis
Jaxson Donkin
Rhylie Farabee
Blake Goble
Aliyah Graham
Jocelyn Kindl
Ethan Reymer
Trinity Robinson
Luciana Tinoco
 
MERIT ROLL
8TH GRADE
Scarlett Arnold
Charles Bagwell
Journey Belt
Riley Bierl
Makenna Bigler
Damon Boggs
Lucas Brook
Mila Burgess
Emily Carpenter
Logan Elverson
Rylan Fiant
Natalee Foltz
Joshua Goers
Daylen Grubb
Lleytin Henthorn
Carson Hilton
William Holcomb
Hunter Jones
Sofia Juarez-Poppell
Myles Kelly
Reagan Lester
Cyrus Linkous
Jennifer Martin
Natalie Ocampo
Gabrial Parsons
Tyler Parsons
Haley Price
Cohen Rammelsberg
Chessa Redman
Eleanor Sherman
Jacob Stainer
Jesse West
Mason Wilt
 
7TH GRADE
LeeAnne Brey
Eli Damron
Justin Eastep
Tessa Eastep
Elijah Franks
Olivia Hartley
Hunter Johnson
Shyanne Long
Bentley Manley
Gabriella Matlak
Wesley Mieth
Laythan Ralston
Kaiden Reed
Rykar Simpson
Ardarian Wilson
Makenna Wilson
Matthias Wilson
Logan Wires
 
6TH GRADE
Logan Adkins
Conner Ballinger
Jaxson Blevins
Justin Bowersmith
Abagail Burge
Lane Carrigan
Alaina Cramblitt
Jenna Davis
Landon Davis
Caleb Drouillard
Jaela Gilmore
Levi Globe
Asher Gullett
Annalynn Hagans
Desedrick Harper
Landyn Hicks
Bryanna Higgins
Sophia Mason
Jaylynn Owens
Franklin Oyer
Brady Prince
Dylan Saft
Payten Severance
David Sloan
 
5TH GRADE
Xander Chafin
Becca Foltz
Sedasia Harper
Kimberly Long
Emma Shockley
James Smith
Charlotte Vanhoose
Brayden Webb
 
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!